puresilk natural emulsifier (w/o)
Function: A PEG-free, viscous, pourable emulsifier for water-in-oil emulsifications that can make high-end fluid emulsions that suspend pigment. This ingredient feels light and soft on the skin and is ideal for all types of skin care formulations.
Suggested Products: Can be used in a variety of products such as emulsions, rich serums, body butters, and body lotions.
Solubility: Oil Soluble
Usage Range: 3-5% of your formula.
Discount will automatically apply to qualifying quantities at checkout.
Free US shipping when you spend over $99
Get free next day processing every order when you join