baobab water-soluble protein extract
This last-chance item is being discontinued. Stock up before it's gone!
Function: A nourishing liquid extract from Baobab trees helps replenish strength and moisture to damaged hair while protecting against exposure to heat and UV. This peptide-rich additive provides anti-aging and anti-wrinkle benefits to the skin.
Suggested Products: Can be used in various products such as lotions, moisturizers, serums, face & body masks, facial cleansers, body wash, shampoo, hair masks, and other hair care items.
Solubility: Water Soluble
Usage Range: 2-6% of your formula.
Discount will automatically apply to qualifying quantities at checkout.
Free US shipping when you spend over $99
Get free next day processing every order when you join