Function: A solid emulsifier and oil-thickening agent that can create a wide variety of textures.
Suggested Products: Can be used in a variety of products such as face & body masks, body scrubs, body creams, lotions, moisturizers, serums, hair masks, hair creams, hair styling, stick deodorant, moisturizing stick, body balm, shampoo/conditioner bars, and lotion bar.
Solubility: Oil Soluble
Usage Range: 1-5% of your formula.
Discount will automatically apply to qualifying quantities at checkout.
Free US shipping when you spend over $99
Get free next day processing every order when you join