baobab water-soluble protein extract - Makesy

baobab water-soluble protein extract

$4.30 $10.95


description

This last-chance item is being discontinued. Stock up before it's gone!

Function: A nourishing liquid extract from Baobab trees helps replenish strength and moisture to damaged hair while protecting against exposure to heat and UV. This peptide-rich additive provides anti-aging and anti-wrinkle benefits to the skin.
Suggested Products: Can be used in various products such as lotions, moisturizers, serums, face & body masks, facial cleansers, body wash, shampoo, hair masks, and other hair care items.
Solubility: Water Soluble
Usage Range: 2-6% of your formula.

Read more
See more information

free shipping

Free US shipping when you spend over $149

join makerpro

Get next-day processing on qualifying orders when you join

carcinogen-free
cruelty-free
gluten-free
mutagen-free
paraben-free
phthalate-free
toxin-free
vegan

more information

Ingredients (Common Name): Baobab Oil

Ingredients (INCI Name): Hydrolyzed Adansonia Digitata Seed Extract

Eye Safe: No

Lip Safe: No

Usage Instructions: Used as an anti-aging and anti-wrinkle ingredient for skincare products. Great for strengthening hair care products.

Shipping Restrictions: None

PAO: 12 months

Shelf life begins on the date of manufacture and is defined as the shelf life of an ingredient when it is stored and handled properly. The shelf life is offered as a general guideline.

Safety Data Sheet

 

Learn all about solubilizing in our blog here.